Pearlie Wilson-Natal
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 8 years
- Graduation year: 2013
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1194169102
Pearlie Wilson-Natal FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 100 East 5th Street in Douglas, AZ 85607. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Common Cold, General Care, High Cholesterol, Obesity, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194169102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 364-7659. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Pearlie Wilson-Natal, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Pearlie Wilson-Natal.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Pearlie Wilson-Natal as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choice Bronze HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Not accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 10 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZ Blue ACA StandardHealth Silver with Health Choice (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Acahealthchoice | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Bronze Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Gold Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue AdvanceHealth Silver Neighborhood (4 Free PCP Visits) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue EverydayHealth Gold Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue EverydayHealth Silver Neighborhood (1 Free PCP Visit) (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue Portfolio Bronze HSA Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Bronze Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Gold Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
| AZ Blue StandardHealth Silver Neighborhood (7 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Neighborhood | Accepting new patients |
Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze 7400 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze 9500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ 6300 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold 2500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold SoAZ 2500 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver 6100 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ 6200 Indiv Med Deductible | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver SoAZ CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Pearlie Wilson-Natal is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Pearlie Wilson-Natal is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Bisbee Hospital Association
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2013Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
There are 9 other family nurse practitioners in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2174 West Oak Avenue Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6911 North Bdi Boulevard Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 North F Avenue Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10524 East Highway 92 Hereford, 85615, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 North F Avenue Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2720 South 6th Avenue Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 North F Avenue Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 North F Avenue Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 East 5th Street Douglas, 85607, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6911 North Bdi Boulevard Douglas, 85607, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Pearlie Wilson-Natal have affiliation with practices?
Pearlie Wilson-Natal is affiliated with Cochise Lung Center PLLC. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Pearlie Wilson-Natal treat?
Pearlie Wilson-Natal provides treatment for Allergies, Common Cold, General Care, High Cholesterol, Obesity, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Pearlie Wilson-Natal?
Pearlie Wilson-Natal's office is located at 100 East 5th Street in Douglas, AZ 85607.
Has Pearlie Wilson-Natal affiliation with hospitals?
Pearlie Wilson-Natal is affiliated with COPPER QUEEN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL.
Does Pearlie Wilson-Natal accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona?
Yes, Pearlie Wilson-Natal is listed in-network for Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.